PROGRAM (there was a change in the order of all sessions on sept/7)

Day 1: Tuesday, September 20th

Time Activity Location
14:00 Bus pick up at Hotel for technical visit Dan Inn Cambui Hotel
14:30 Technical visit Renato Archer Research Center
16:30 Bus pick up from Renato Archer Research Center to Hotel Renato Archer Research Center
18:00 Preparation meeting - Organizers, session chairs and speakers Europa Room, Dan Inn Hotel
20:00 Dinner and official opening; welcome remarks by Abilio Neves, Enno Aufderheide and Uwe Heye Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant

 

Day 2: Wednesday, September 21st

Time Activity Location
07:00 Breakfast Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant
07:45 Bus pick up at Hotel Dan Inn Cambui Hotel
08:30 Opening by Marcelo Knobel, Katja Hartmann, Gabi Celani and Olfa Kanoun Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
09:30 Session IA - Automation and its implications in employment and education
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
11:00 Coffee-break (and poster hanging) Hall of the upper floor
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
11:30 Session IB - Automation and its implications in employment and education
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
13:00 Lunch CNPEM's cafeteria
14:00 Flash Talks A (Automation and Digital fabrication) Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
14:45 Poster session A Hall of the upper floor
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
15:30 Coffee-break Same place
16:00 AvH Programs and CONNECT Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
16:30 Session IIA - Digital fabrication for the construction industry Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
18:00 Bus pick up from CNPEM to Hotel Main entrance
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
20:00 Dinner Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant

 

Day 3: Thursday, September 22nd

Time Activity                                                                                         
Location
07:00 Breakfast Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant
07:45 Bus pick up at Hotel Dan Inn Cambui Hotel
08:30 Session IIB - Digital fabrication for the construction industry
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
10:00 Flash Talks B (Smart sensors and Water availability)  
10:45 Poster session B/Coffee-break Hall of the upper floor
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
11:30 Session III A - Smart sensors
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
13:00 Lunch CNPEM's cafeteria
14:00 Session III B - Smart sensors
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
15:30 Bus pick up from CNPEM to cultural tour Main entrance
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
16:00 Tozan farm (cultural tour) Rod. Gov. Dr. Adhemar P. Barros, 121
17:30 Bus pick up from farm to Unicamp Parking area, Tozan farm
18:30 Welcome at Unicamp TBA
19:00 Bus pick up from Unicamp to restaurant TBA
19:30 Dinner at barbecue restaurant Estância Grill R. Albino J. B. Oliveira, 271
21:30 Bus pick up from restaurant to Hotel Parking area, Estância Grill

 

Day 4: Friday, September 23rd

Time Activity                                                                                          
Location
07:00 Breakfast Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant
07:45 Bus pick up at Hotel Dan Inn Cambui Hotel
08:30 Session IV A - Water availability for sustainable development
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
10:00 Poster session C/Coffee-break Hall of the upper floor
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
10:30 Session IV B - Water availability for sustainable development
Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
12:00 Closing remarks Nanotechnology Auditorium, CNPEM
12:30 Visit to particle accelerator ring LNLS Lab
13:00 Lunch CNPEM's cafeteria
14:00 Bus pick up from CNPEM to Hotel Main entrance
Nanotechnology building, CNPEM
14:30 Only for BRAGFOST 2017 OC members: BRAGFOST 2017 Committee meeting (part A) Europa Room, Dan Inn Hotel
15:45 Coffee-break Dan Inn Hotel Restaurant
16:00 BRAGFOST 2017 Committee meeting (part B) Europa Room, Dan Inn Hotel